Division 1 Singles 2009/10
Prizes
No. of prizes | £ | |
Winner | 1 | 50 |
Runner Up | 1 | 25 |
Semi Finals | 2 | 15 |
Quarter Finals | 4 | 10 |
Stage One - 10th December 2009
All matches start at 7.30pm. Be on
time or expect not to play.
1st Round - Best of 3
2nd Round - Best of 5
3rd Round - Best of 5
Play down to one player at each venue
Toss coin for Break
Take a copy of the draw with you. There may not be one at the venue.
Winner to return a result card to the Limes. All results are required to allocate ranking points.
Venue | Best of 3 | Best of 5 | Best of 5 | Quarters | Semi Final | Final | ||
GATTON | Bye | Bye | Mick Carden | Phil Underhill | Phil Underhill | Phil Underhill | Phil Underhill | Phil Underhill |
Mick Carden | Chestnut | |||||||
Phil Underhill | Salfords | Phil Underhill | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
Ben Maddox | Gatton | Tom Pearse | Steve McCarthy | |||||
Tom Pearse | Rileys Ladies | |||||||
Steve McCarthy | Rileys B | Steve McCarthy | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
SALFORDS | Bye | Bye | Kelvin Buckmaster | Steve Arneil | Steve Arneil | |||
Kelvin Buckmaster | Salfords | |||||||
Steve Arneil | Rileys B | Steve Arneil | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
Wayne Rice | Chestnut | Derek Biard | Derek Biard | |||||
Derek Biard | Burgh Heath | |||||||
Rob Abbott | Rileys B | Rob Abbott | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
SOUTH GODSTONE |
Bye | Bye | Bye | Trevor Small | Trevor Small | Trevor Small | ||
Terry Marshall | Chestnut | |||||||
Trevor Small | Hooley | Trevor Small | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
John Cobby | Godstone | John Cobby | John Cobby | |||||
Claire Mckee | Rileys Ladies | |||||||
Peter Kay | Salfords | Peter Kay | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
RILEYS 2 | Bye | Bye | Wayne Gould | Scott Neeves | Scott Neeves | |||
Wayne Gould | Salfords | |||||||
Scott Neeves | Salfords | Scott Neeves | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
John Holman | Salfords | John Holman | Katie Blagbrough | |||||
Deb Pearse | Rileys Ladies | |||||||
Katie Blagbrough | Rilyes Ladies | Katie Blagbrough | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
CHESTNUT | Bye | Bye | Bye | John Edwards | Jake Underhill | Jake Underhill | Jake Underhill | |
Mick Etherington | Burgh Heath | |||||||
John Edwards | Chestnut | John Edwards | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
Jake Underhill | Rileys B | Jake Underhill | Jake Underhill | |||||
Paul Carden | Chestnut | |||||||
Martin Stretton | Salfords | Martin Stretton | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
BURGH HEATH | Bye | Bye | Dave Church | Dave Church | Richard Brogan | |||
Dave Church | Rileys B | |||||||
Jeff Brandt | Hooley | Jeff Brandt | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
Matt Nightingale | Godstone | Richard Brogan | Richard Brogan | |||||
Richard Brogan | Burgh Heath | |||||||
D Godsell | Chestnut | Bye | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
RILEYS 3 | Bye | Bye | Nichola Wornell | Nichola Wornell | Nichola Wornell | Nichola Wornell | ||
Nichola Wornell | Rileys Ladies | |||||||
Ali Bothamley | Rileys Ladies | Ali Bothamley | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
Kev Hammond | Chestnut | Mick Davies | Richard Packham | |||||
Mick Davies | Hooley | |||||||
Richard Packham | Chestnut | Richard Packham | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
HOOLEY | Bye | Bye | Rich Abbott | Rich Abbott | Andrew White | |||
Rich Abbott | Rileys B | |||||||
Daniel Woods | Hooley | Bye | ||||||
Bye | Bye | |||||||
Robin Bailey | Rileys B | Paul Williams | Andrew White | |||||
Paul Williams | Salfords | |||||||
Andrew White | Godstone | Andrew White | ||||||
Bye | Bye |