Premier Singles 2014/15
Prizes
No. of prizes | £ | |
Winner | 1 | 50 |
Runner Up | 1 | 25 |
Semi Finals | 2 | 15 |
Quarter Finals | 4 | 10 |
**************************************************************************
Stage Two - 11th June 2015 - 8pm Start @ Q's Entertainment
Best of 7 | Best of 7 | Best of 9 | |
S LEE | M SMITH | M LEIPER | M LEIPER |
M SMITH | |||
M LEIPER | M LEIPER | ||
B STANLEY | |||
D MILES | S RINGSELL | S RINGSELL | |
S RINGSELL | |||
O O'BOYLE | O O'BOYLE | ||
P YATES |
Stage One - 9th April 2015 - 8pm Start
BEST OF 3 | BEST OF 5 | BEST OF 5 | |||
Q'S | BYE | S BENNETT - 0 | S LEE - 3 | S LEE | |
S BENNETT | Q MASTERS | ||||
ARSS | S LEE - 3 | ||||
S LEE | QC'S | ||||
KINGSWOOD | BYE | R TEDSTONE - 1 | |||
KINGSWOOD | |||||
R TEDSTONE | REXS A | R TEDSTONE | |||
BROCKHAM BANDITS | |||||
REXS | BYE | M SMITH | M SMITH | M SMITH | |
M SMITH | FRAMES EXILES | ||||
LIONS | BYE | ||||
ARSS | |||||
FIVE CUES | A MARLOW | I DAVIES | |||
A MARLOW | ARSS | ||||
I DAVIES | REXS A | I DAVIES | |||
BROCKHAM BANDITS | |||||
ARSS | BYE | BYE | S JOHNSON | M LEIPER | |
LIONS | |||||
S JOHNSON | BROCKHAM BANDITS | S JOHNSON | |||
V FOALE | QC'S | ||||
ARSS | H EASTWOOD | M LEIPER | |||
H EASTWOOD | FRAMES EXILES | ||||
M LEIPER | LIONS | M LEIPER | |||
D DEAN | FRAMES EXILES | ||||
SMALLFIELD | BYE | BYE | B STANLEY | B STANLEY | |
BROCKHAM BANDITS | |||||
FIVE CUES | B STANLEY | ||||
B STANLEY | ARSS | ||||
QC'S | G JACKSON | J UNDERHILL | |||
G JACKSON | SMALLFIELD | ||||
J BAXTER | FIVE CUES | J UNDERHILL | |||
J UNDERHILL | Q MASTERS | ||||
KINGSWOOD | BYE | BYE | S RAINS | D MILES | |
BROCKHAM BANDITS | |||||
S RAINS | LIMES | S RAINS | |||
LIMES | |||||
ARSS | D MILES | D MILES | |||
D MILES | KINGSWOOD | ||||
QC'S | D JONES | ||||
D JONES | LIMES | ||||
Q'S | BYE | G PENMAN - 1 | S MCCARTHY - 0 | S RINGSELL | |
G PENMAN | REXS A | ||||
CARE BEARS | S MCCARTHY - 3 | ||||
S MCCARTHY | Q MASTERS | ||||
S RINGSELL - 2 | LIONS | S RINGSELL - 3 | S RINGSELL - 3 | ||
E SMITH - 0 | FRAMES EXILES | ||||
QC'S | N POOL - 0 | ||||
N POOL | Q MASTERS | ||||
FRAMES | BYE | S HARKNESS - 3 | S HARKNESS - 1 | O OBOYLE | |
S HARKNESS | CARE BEARS | ||||
M COLE | FRAMES EXILES | M COLE - 0 | |||
BYE | |||||
M MILLER - 2 | Q MASTERS | M MILLER - 2 | O OBOYLE - 3 | ||
R ATKIN - 1 | CARE BEARS | ||||
B WATKINS | CARE BEARS | O OBOYLE - 3 | |||
O OBOYLE | LIONS | ||||
LIMES | BYE | A MCSHARRY - 0 | M PYKE - 2 | P YATES | |
A MCSHARRY | SMALLFIELD | ||||
QC'S | M PYKE - 3 | ||||
M PYKE | REXS A | ||||
P YATES | SMALLFIELD | P YATES - 3 | P YATES - 3 | ||
A WEST | CARE BEARS | ||||
BROCKHAM BANDITS | C PIDGEON - 2 | ||||
C PIDGEON | LIMES |
All matches start at
8pm.
1st Round - Best of 3
2nd Round - Best of 5
3rd Round - Best of 5
Play down to one player at each venue
Toss coin for Break
Take a copy of the draw with you. There may not be one at the venue.
Winner to return a result card to the Reigate Ex Services
or Email to results@rrdpl.co.uk
All results, including attendees, are required to allocate ranking points.