Open Singles 2021/22

Prizes

  No. of prizes £
Winner 1 80
Runner Up 1 40
Semi Finals 2 20
Quarter Finals 4 10

**********************************************************************************************************

Stage One - 9th December 2021, 8pm Start

This year we have drawn 8 groups and the draws will be done on the night at the venue.

All players must register with the person at the top of the list at the venue by 7:50, they well do the draw
Using the table below the first person drawn will be number 1, the second, number 2 and so on.
The remaining spaces will be byes. This should prevent players getting byes to the venue final.

Best of 5 Best of 5 Best of 5  
Round 1 (Last 64) Round 2 (Last 32) Round 3 (Last 16)  Round 4 (1/4 Finalist)
1          
5    
3      
7    
2        
6    
4      
8    

 

All matches start with regitration at 7:50 for an 8pm start.

Play down to one player at each venue if you have time, if not the remaining games can be carried over to stage 2.
Toss coin for Break
Take a copy of the draw with you. There may not be one at the venue
All venues with multi tables we recommend you use 2 tables where possible.

 

Name Team Venue
TONY O'CONNELL Reigate Wanderers SPCC
RICHARD FARRELL We Woz Framed
BYE  
DAVID JONES The Lions 
RYAN MCCARTHY Horley Cricket Club
ROB EDE Brockham A  
CLIVE TAYLOR Frames D
SIMON GROVER Reigate Wanderers
DANIEL NUTTMAN Frames D Frames 1
LUKE WILLSHER Brooklyn Q STARS
SAM HOMEWOOD Brockham A  
ROSS MOREIRA Merstham FC
JOSH ALLEN Brooklyn Bandits
ADAM McSHARRY The Lions 
TOM KENNEDY The Lions 
GEORGE WILSON The Bull   
LEE HAMBLIN BB Cues Brooklyn 1
DALE MILES The Lions 
GORDON PENMAN Double 7
WES CHAMBERS Brooklyn Bandits
STEVE McCARTHY BB Cues
ANTHONY MAROW Horley Cricket Club
CATHY FOX We Woz Framed
BARRY WATKINS BB Cues
BEN STANLEY Horley Cricket Club Horley Cricket Club
IAN DAVIES Double 7
DAN FOX Brooklyn Q STARS
NEIL JONES Reigate Wanderers
BEN MADDOX Merstham FC
STEVE JOHNSON Reigate Wanderers
CHRIS KING Marquis IR
BYE  
ROBIN BAILEY Brooklyn Bears Brooklyn 2
GEORGE MOORE Horley Cricket Club
DAVE CHURCH Brooklyn Bandits
JAMES HARRISON We Woz Framed
STEVE MARTIN The Bull   
RICHARD MONKTON Reigate Wanderers
BYE  
CHRIS CORNWALL The Bull   
OLLIE O'BOYLE The Lions  Merstham VC
JASON JONES Brooklyn Bandits
LEE NELSON The Lions 
JON WRIGHT Brooklyn Bandits
LEE SCOBLE Top Club Bookers
WAYNE TOOVEY Merstham FC
STUART PORTE Top Club Bookers
TERRY STAFFORD Brooklyn Bears
TONY NUTTMAN Frames D Frames 2
DARREN SKINNER We Woz Framed
RUDY SIMON Brooklyn Bandits
COLIN MORSE Brooklyn Bandits
CHRIS CROSS Brooklyn Bandits
MARTIN PYKE Merstham FC
MIKE NAUGHTON Marquis IR
SARAH LONG We Woz Framed
NICK POOL BB Cues Brooklyn 3
DARREN PUMFORD Frames D
ROB McGOWAN The Lions 
PETER DEWSBURY Brooklyn Q STARS
ROB MAY Marquis IR
CHRIS WALKER SNCC Mavericks
ALLEN KEEN Top Club Bookers
BYE  

Winner to upload a result card to Facebook or Email to here 
All results are required to allocate ranking points.

*********************************************